Encan du Wednesday, August 28, 2019 11:00 PM UTC
Lot # 237 - Extremement rare livre ornithologique chinois avec multiples aquarelles originales signées provenant d’une collection privée de Vancouver 14 . A Chinese Watercolor & Calligraphy Album, Chinese School, Early 20th Century Watercolor, ink and cinnabar seals in album, an illustration of different species of birds together with emotional poems. VENDU
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 10:55 PM